Español

NFAC ASSEMBLY INFORMATION - Panel 71

Southbank Hotel Jacksonville Riverwalk
1515 Prudential Drive Jacksonville
Florida 32207
904-396-5100

JULY HOTEL BOOKING LINK

OCTOBER HOTEL BOOKING LINK

AGENDAS ARE POSTED APPROXIMATELY 30 DAYS BEFORE EACH ASSEMBLY

April Host Districts: 4, 12, 18, 20, 22, 25

Future Assembly Dates:
2021
July 9-11 | October 8-10
2022
January 7-9 | April 8-10 | July 8-10 | October 7-9

  1. Area Assembly First-Timers Tips
  2. April Assembly Workshop and Committee Meeting Summary
April 2021 Agenda:
Time Schedule Chair Zoom Info
Friday, April 9
6:00pm-8:00pm Registration Host District 25 ID: 836 0696 1661
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 929-205-6099
Code: 5128515
8:00pm-9:00pm Discussion Meeting Host District 4 ID: 892 0346 6323
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 301-715-8592
Code: 5374298
Saturday, April 10
8:00am-4:15pm Registration Host District 12 ID: 811 1861 0376
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 253-215-8782
Code: 4307126
9:00am-1:00pm Registrar Room Mary P. ID: 873 2174 5660
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 2423204
9:00am-9:45am GSR Orientation (Español) Glenn W. Past Delegate ID: 874 3532 6129
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 346-248-7799
Code: 4712521
9:00am-9:45am DCM-Officers-Service Coordinators Lori P. ID: 827 6585 8220
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 253-215-8782
Code: 2125008
10:00am-11:00am Workshop (Traditions 4,5,6) (Español) Host District 22 ID: 851 1330 1095
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 346-248-7799
Code: 4280838
10:00am-11:00am Literature Session #1 Nina V ID: 871 3796 7920
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 301-715-8592
Code: 4425369
11:15am-12:15pm Accessibilities Tia Mc. ID: 899 5872 9143
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 253-215-8782
Code: 3960219
11:15am-12:15pm Archives Bob C. ID: 893 3067 1793
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 9061329
11:15am-12:15pm Corrections Nanette L ID: 827 9013 5137
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 346-248-7799
Code: 2594725
11:15am-12:15pm Literature Session #2 Nina V. ID: 845 1614 4481
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 929-205-6099
Code: 4262045
12:15pm-1:15pm Structures and Guidelines Ad Hoc Committee SnG Committee ID: 813 7927 5069
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 312-626-6799
Code: 5335217
12:15pm-1:15pm Technology Ad Hoc Committee Kate B. ID: 853 1905 9856
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 4610336
12:15pm-1:30pm Delegate Lunch Sharing Session Ruth R. ID: 861 5681 6784
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 301-715-8592
Code: 4555241
1:30pm-2:30pm NFAC FL State Convention Oversight Mary A. ID: 843 7343 5902
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 253-215-8782
Code: 2940499
1:30pm-2:30pm Literature Session #3 Ruth R. ID: 834 3898 1716
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 929-205-6099
Code: 7807639
1:30pm-2:30pm Service Manual Glenn W. Past Delegate ID: 820 7909 8200
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 312-626-6799
Code: 5571669
2:45pm-4:15pm Finance Administrative Committee Bob E. ID: 879 2278 7811
Pwd: 468312
Direct Link
Ph: 312-626-6799
Code: 468312
2:45pm-4:15pm Website Administrative Committee Kevin B. ID: 815 5611 9405
Pwd: 465537
Direct Link
Ph: 301 715 8592
Code: 465537
2:45pm-4:15pm Growth Administrative Committee Mary A. ID: 878 8616 7708
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 929-205-6099
Code: 6146531
2:45pm-4:15pm Site and Agenda Administrative Committee Terri-Lynn S. ID: 875 8605 3064
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 6807963
4:30pm-6:00pm Pre-Conference Agenda Items Ruth R. ID: 831 6193 0552
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 253-215-8782
Code: 3686463
7:00pm-7:45pm Registration Host District 20 ID: 842 8936 2787
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 7066824
7:00pm-8:00pm Public Information Tim S. ID: 891 3231 6953
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 8944147
7:00pm-8:00pm Intergroup Lindy J. ID: 812 7769 1125
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 929-205-6099
Code: 8489136
8:00pm-9:30pm Grapevine La Viña, Treatment, Cooperation with the Professional Community Linda G., Carl G., Tom S.
Host District 18
ID: 875 6261 5507
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 669-900-6833
Code: 6705196
Sunday, April 11
8:00am–8:45am Registration Host District 20 ID: 814 3665 0367
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 253-215-8782
Code: 727371
9:00am-12:00pm Business Meeting (Español) Lori P. ID: 839 5592 5200
Pwd: courage
Direct Link
Ph: 346-248-7799
Code: 8913895

VOTING MEMBER NOMENCLATURE TO BE USED IN YOUR ZOOM PROFILE NAME
Voting Members:

  • D13 GSR Bob W. = District 13, Group Number GSR, Bob W.
  • D13A Alt GSR Tom L. = District 13, Group Number Alt. GSR Tom L
  • D13 DCM Sue F. = District DCM Sue F.
  • D13A Alt DCM June C. = District 13 Alt. DCM June C.
  • SC Clark M. = Service Coordinator Clark M.
  • REGIS Carl G. = Registrar Carl G.
  • SEC Terri-Lynn S. = Secretary Terri-Lynn S.
  • TREAS Deb B. = Treasurer Deb B.
  • ALTCHAIR Lori P. = Alt. Chair Lori P.
  • CHAIR Ruth R. = Chair Ruth R.
  • ALTDEL Richard C. = Alt. Delegate Richard C.
  • DELEGATE Annette D. = Delegate Annette D.

Non-voting members:

  • VISITOR Jane D. = Jane D.
  • PARLM Pete C. = Parliam. Pete C.
  • ARCH Vivian F. = Archivist
  • PASTDEL Dick G. = Dick G.

<Top of Page>