Español

NFAC ASSEMBLY INFORMATION - Panel 67

Wyndham Garden Gainesville
2900 SW 13 St.
Gainesville, FL 32608
Phone: (352) 377-4000

HOTEL BOOKING:
To book a room you need to call hotel with code NFAC

AGENDAS ARE POSTED APPROXIMATELY 30 DAYS BEFORE EACH ASSEMBLY
Previous Agenda - July 2018

July Host Districts: 14, 27, 28, 21/32
Host District(s) Responsibilities

Future Assembly Dates:
2019
January 4-6 | April 5-7 | July 12-14 | September 27-29

Hotel Booking Links:
January 2019
April 2019


September 2018 Agenda:
Time Event Location Chair
Friday, September 28
6:00pm-8:00pm Registration Promenade Host District 14
8:00pm-9:00pm Discussion Meeting Ballroom A Host District 27
Saturday, September 29
7:00am-11:30am Breakfast Buffet $10.00 Restaurant
8:00am-4:15pm Registration Promenade Host District 14
8:00am-4:00pm Grapevine/ La Viña Room Lakeview North Host District 28
10:00am-4:00pm Registrar Room Promenade Stephen R.
10:00am-4:00pm Archives Room Kanapaha Maria S.
9:00am-9:45am GSR Orientation Ballroom B Tom G.
9:00am-9:45am Officers-Service Coordinators - DCM's Ballroom C Annette D.
10:00am-11:00am NFAC FL State Convention Oversight Lakeview South Heather V-W
10:00am-11:00am Public Information Ballroom C Clark M.
10:00am-11:00am Corrections Ballroom A Gayle E.
10:00am-11:00am Literature Ballroom B Marcela W.
11:15am-12:15pm Accessibilites Ballroom C September Grace W.
11:15am-12:15pm Archives Ballroom B Maria S.
11:15am-12:15pm Cooperation Professional Community Lakeview South Mark A.
11:15am-12:15pm Grapevine Ballroom A Deb B.
12:15pm-1:30pm Lunch Hotel Menu Restaurant
1:30pm-2:30pm Service Manual Ballroom C Tom G.
1:30pm-2:30pm Treatment Ballroom A Peter C.
1:30pm-2:30pm Intergroup Lakeview South Paula D.
1:30pm-2:30pm Ask The Officers Forum Ballroom B Annette D.
2:45pm-4:15pm Finance Committee Ballroom A Greg N.
2:45pm-3:45pm GSR Sharing Ballroom B Joyce C.
2:45pm-4:15pm Growth Committee Lakeview South Heather V-W
2:45pm-4:15pm Site & Agenda Committee (Español) Ballroom C Richard C.
2:45pm-4:15pm Website Committee Paynes Prairie Steven N.
4:30pm-6:00pm AA's Other 12 Principles - The 12 Concepts (Español) Bivens North/South Glenn W.
6:00pm-8:00pm Dinner Hotel Menu Restaurant
7:00pm-7:45pm Registration Promenade Host District 14
8:00pm-11:00pm Business Meeting  (Español) Grand Ballroom Annette D.
Sunday, September 30
7:00am-9:00am Breakfast Buffet $10.00 Restaurant
8:00am–8:45am Registration Promenade Host District 14
9:00am-? Panel 69 Elections Grand Ballroom Annette D.
12:00-3:00pm Lunch Hotel Menu (No break in Meeting) Restaurant  

This agenda is only tentative and is for informational purposes only. The final agenda will be made available at the upcoming Assembly.

Conference Room Map
Paramount Plaza Floor Layout

Conference Room Distribution
Meeting Room Event(s)
Ballroom A Corrections, Grapevine, Treatment, Finance Committee, Discussion Meeting
Ballroom B GSR Orientation, Literature, Archives, Ask The Officers Forum, GSR Sharing
Ballroom C Officers-Service Coordinators - DCM's, Public Information, Accessibilites, Service Manual, Site & Agenda Committee (Español)
Board Room Registrar
Grand Ballroom Business Meeting (Español), Panel 69 Elections,
Paynes Prairie Website Committee
Promenade Registrar Room
Lakeview South NFAC FL State Convention Oversight, Cooperation Professional Commuity, Intergroup, Growth Committee
Bivens North/South AA's Other 12 Principles - The 12 Concepts (Español)
Lakeview North Grapevine/ La Viña Room
Kanapaha Archives Room
Promenade Registration
  • Registration will be outside the Grand Ballroom in the Promenade Upper Level Lobby.
  • Grapevine/La Viña Room open Saturday from 8:00 am - 4:00 pm in Lakeview North located on Lower Level.
  • The Archives Committee display is open all day Saturday from 10:00am – 4:00pm. Archives display is in the Kanapaha room.
  • The Registrar is available periodically Friday evening and during the day on Saturday for GSRs and DCMs to drop off group/district change forms or update your information with the NFAC in the Boardroom.
  • If you need an ASL Interpreter, please have your DCM contact Assembly Alternate Chair as early as possible before the Assembly weekend.
  • IMPORTANT REMINDER: In order to vote at the Sunday Business Meeting you must be in your seat at your District’s assigned table by 9:00AM for Roll Call.
  • If your District has special needs please contact Accessibilities and they will notify the Alt. Chairperson.

<Top of Page>